Tushkahumoc VS Usa
[…] 484 and at all times relevant to this complaint, is subject to authority as a citizen of DEFENDANT
14
485 USA, bound by its laws and jurisdiction, and at all times relevant to this matter, DEFENDANT
486 BRYAN was an elected administrator for DEFENDANT VIUS, operating under policies created
487 by DEFENDANT U.S.A. ET AL. and under the direct authority of the DEFENDANT
488 DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR (DEFENDANT DOI) headed by DEFENDANT HAALAND;
489 according to Policies of the Revised Organic Act of 1954, and Codified in UNITED STATES
490 LAW, it clearly expresses at 48 U.S. Code § 1543. United States citizenship requirement for
491 government officials, “All members of the Legislature of the Virgin Islands, the Governor, the
492 Lieutenant Governor, all judges and all officials of the government of the Virgin Islands who
493 report directly to the Governor shall be citizens of the United States.".
494
495 PLAINTIFF claims that DEFENDANT BRYAN citizen of DEFENDANT USA ET AL is bound
496 by the laws of DEFENDANT USA ET AL and therefore is obligated to adhere to federal diversity
497 policies currently used by DEFENDANT USA ET AL for all the territories controlled by